Contest Overview Data

2017 GEN Ontario

Official

2017-11-24 12:13:07


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Ontario: EDs reported: 92 of 92 100.00%
Ballots: 25,346
Undervotes: 6,193
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 25

John Gallagher (REP, CON, IND) 19,077 99.61%
REP 12,551 65.54%
CON 2,613 13.64%
IND 3,913 20.43%
Write-in 74 0.39%

Total 19,151 100.00%
Aaron Judge (WRITE-IN) 1
Annie Kane (WRITE-IN) 1
Austin Persaud (WRITE-IN) 1
Ayoub Ghazanfari (WRITE-IN) 1
Bill Nye (WRITE-IN) 2
Bruce Didsbury (WRITE-IN) 1
Christine deDenus (WRITE-IN) 1
Clint Barton (WRITE-IN) 1
Eric Duchess (WRITE-IN) 3
Eugene F Pigott (WRITE-IN) 1
George Renter (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 0
Jackie Augustine (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeremy Fields (WRITE-IN) 2
John Galt (WRITE-IN) 1
Leticia Astacio (WRITE-IN) 1
Marc Fliegner (WRITE-IN) 1
Mark Depillo (WRITE-IN) 2
Mark Venuti (WRITE-IN) 3
Matt Schertal (WRITE-IN) 1
Matthew Fisher (WRITE-IN) 1
Matthew Landcastle (WRITE-IN) 1
Max Lanik (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael D Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael Flaherty (WRITE-IN) 1
Michelle Smith (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Jorgensen (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Rolan (WRITE-IN) 0
Mitchell Kantar (WRITE-IN) 0
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Heaton (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Griffin (WRITE-IN) 1
Phil Povero (WRITE-IN) 1
Robin Wightman (WRITE-IN) 1
Ryan Shannon (WRITE-IN) 1
S. Barnhoorn (WRITE-IN) 1
Saul Shama (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 23
Shauna O'Toole (WRITE-IN) 4
Tim Buckley (WRITE-IN) 3
William Hart (WRITE-IN) 1

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Ontario: EDs reported: 92 of 92 100.00%
Ballots: 25,346
Undervotes: 3,009
Overvotes: 21
Double Votes: 75

James B. Ritts (REP) 12,906 57.83%
Kristina Kitty Karle (CON, IND, REF) 9,359 41.94%
CON 5,679 25.45%
IND 3,335 14.94%
REF 345 1.55%
Write-in 51 0.23%

Total 22,316 100.00%
Annie Kane (WRITE-IN) 1
Ayoub Ghazanfar (WRITE-IN) 1
Bejan Bahai (WRITE-IN) 2
Bill Hart (WRITE-IN) 2
Brian Dennis (WRITE-IN) 1
Brian Weiss (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 1
Jackie Augustine (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeremy Fields (WRITE-IN) 1
John O'Brien (WRITE-IN) 1
John Polimeni (WRITE-IN) 1
Kim Reisch (WRITE-IN) 1
Lauren MacCoullough (WRITE-IN) 1
Mark Depillo (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael D Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael Flaherty (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Farney (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Roulan (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Tantillo (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 1
Natilie Knott (WRITE-IN) 1
Pat Cooney (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard Rosenbloom (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 16
Shauna O'Toole (WRITE-IN) 1
Steve Schmier (WRITE-IN) 1
Tim Buckley (WRITE-IN) 1
Tina Bloom (WRITE-IN) 1
Victoria Karnisky (WRITE-IN) 1
VOID (WRITE-IN) 2

MAYOR (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,436
Undervotes: 545
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 10

Ellen M. Polimeni (DEM, CHS) 1,821 96.30%
DEM 1,557 82.34%
CHS 264 13.96%
Write-in 70 3.70%

Total 1,891 100.00%
Allison Snyder (WRITE-IN) 1
Andrew Cotter (WRITE-IN) 1
Barbara Hamlin (WRITE-IN) 1
Bob Palumbo (WRITE-IN) 2
Brian Amesbury (WRITE-IN) 1
Cindy Wade (WRITE-IN) 1
David F Carlson (WRITE-IN) 1
David Whitcomb (WRITE-IN) 1
Earl Coleates (WRITE-IN) 2
Erik Mickelsen (WRITE-IN) 1
George Reuter (WRITE-IN) 1
George Smith (WRITE-IN) 4
Gretchen Hoekelman (WRITE-IN) 1
Ian Boni (WRITE-IN) 1
J Palumbo (WRITE-IN) 1
Joe Nacca (WRITE-IN) 6
Lauren Kolb (WRITE-IN) 1
Lori Vail (WRITE-IN) 1
Maria Bucci (WRITE-IN) 2
Mark LaRoach (WRITE-IN) 2
Matthew Martin (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael LaFave (WRITE-IN) 1
Nate Wyand (WRITE-IN) 1
Ronald Briggs (WRITE-IN) 1
Ryan Zanghi (WRITE-IN) 16
Sam Loiacono (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 11
Steve Uebbing (WRITE-IN) 1
Susan Jones (WRITE-IN) 1
Tom Burgess (WRITE-IN) 1
Victoria Woodhull (WRITE-IN) 1
VOID (WRITE-IN) 1

CITY SUPERVISOR Wards 1 & 4 (Vote for 1)

Supervisor 1&4: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,415
Undervotes: 334
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

David B. Baker (DEM, CHS) 1,074 99.35%
DEM 914 84.55%
CHS 160 14.80%
Write-in 7 0.65%

Total 1,081 100.00%
Cindy Wade (WRITE-IN) 1
Jim Irwin (WRITE-IN) 1
Maria Bucci (WRITE-IN) 1
Rachel Dewey (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

CITY SUPERVISOR Wards 2 & 3 (Vote for 1)

Supervisor 2&3: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,021
Undervotes: 51
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 3

James R. Irwin (DEM, CHS) 410 42.36%
DEM 372 38.43%
CHS 38 3.93%
Richard S. Russell (REP, IND, REF) 557 57.54%
REP 480 49.59%
IND 66 6.82%
REF 11 1.14%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 968 100.00%
VOID (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE (Vote for any FOUR different (Vote for 4)

City of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,436
Undervotes: 2,205
Overvotes: 16
Double Votes: 46

Robert F. O'Brien (DEM, CHS) 1,228 16.32%
DEM 1,112 14.78%
CHS 116 1.54%
Matthew S. Martin (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,105 14.69%
REP 843 11.21%
CON 148 1.97%
IND 96 1.28%
REF 18 0.24%
James P. Terwilliger (DEM, CHS) 1,758 23.37%
DEM 1,467 19.50%
CHS 291 3.87%
Stephen J. Uebbing (DEM, CHS) 1,765 23.46%
DEM 1,489 19.79%
CHS 276 3.67%
David J. Whitcomb (DEM, CHS) 1,646 21.88%
DEM 1,378 18.32%
CHS 268 3.56%
Write-in 21 0.28%

Total 7,523 100.00%
Caleb Cotter (WRITE-IN) 1
Peter Ellison (WRITE-IN) 1
Peter Taft (WRITE-IN) 1
Renee Tysial (WRITE-IN) 1
Rich Russell (WRITE-IN) 1
Robert Palumbo (WRITE-IN) 1
Ryan Ambrose (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4
Spencer Mickelsen (WRITE-IN) 1
Terry Fisher (WRITE-IN) 1
Timothy Kelly (WRITE-IN) 1
VOID (WRITE-IN) 1
William Pellicano (WRITE-IN) 3

COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua Ward 1: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 717
Undervotes: 154
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Nicholas F. Cutri (DEM, CHS) 560 99.47%
DEM 485 86.15%
CHS 75 13.32%
Write-in 3 0.53%

Total 563 100.00%
Eddie Vetter (WRITE-IN) 1
Lauren Kolb (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua Ward 2: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 434
Undervotes: 11
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 6

Anita M. Twitchell (DEM, CHS) 181 42.89%
DEM 173 41.00%
CHS 8 1.90%
Robert M. Palumbo (REP, CON, IND, REF) 227 53.79%
REP 168 39.81%
CON 34 8.06%
IND 24 5.69%
REF 1 0.24%
Timothy A. Kelly (BLM) 14 3.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 422 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua Ward 3: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 587
Undervotes: 177
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Karen T. White (DEM, CHS) 401 97.80%
DEM 323 78.78%
CHS 78 19.02%
Write-in 9 2.20%

Total 410 100.00%
Barbara Haight (WRITE-IN) 1
George Smith (WRITE-IN) 2
James Lecitch (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Welch (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard S Russell (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1
Susan Marinelli (WRITE-IN) 1
Tim Eddinger (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua Ward 4: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 698
Undervotes: 41
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

Renee A. Sutton (DEM, CHS) 403 61.43%
DEM 364 55.49%
CHS 39 5.95%
Daniel P. Lynch (REP, IND, REF) 253 38.57%
REP 221 33.69%
IND 29 4.42%
REF 3 0.46%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 656 100.00%

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 1)

Supervisor 1: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 932
Undervotes: 16
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 19

Dom Vedora (DEM, WOR) 520 56.77%
DEM 471 51.42%
WOR 49 5.35%
Frank L. Gaglianese III (REP, IND, REF) 396 43.23%
REP 335 36.57%
IND 56 6.11%
REF 5 0.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 916 100.00%

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 1)

Supervisor 2: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,064
Undervotes: 10
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 12

Lou Guard (DEM, GNF) 696 66.10%
DEM 652 61.92%
GNF 44 4.18%
David D'Amico (REP, CON, IND) 357 33.90%
REP 270 25.64%
CON 36 3.42%
IND 51 4.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,053 100.00%

SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 (Vote for 1)

Supervisor 3: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 387
Undervotes: 7
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 3

Tamarie D. Cataldo (DEM, ECO) 189 49.87%
DEM 174 45.91%
ECO 15 3.96%
Gregory Bendzlowicz (REP, CON, IND) 190 50.13%
REP 137 36.15%
CON 28 7.39%
IND 25 6.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 379 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 725
Undervotes: 149
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Robert A. Green, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 566 98.26%
REP 368 63.89%
CON 83 14.41%
IND 115 19.97%
Write-in 10 1.74%

Total 576 100.00%
Dan Marshall (WRITE-IN) 1
Judy Salsburg-Taylor (WRITE-IN) 2
Max Lanik (WRITE-IN) 1
Nick Cohen (WRITE-IN) 1
Rose Costa (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1
Scott Needham (WRITE-IN) 2

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 725
Undervotes: 127
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Sharon E. Miller (REP) 596 99.67%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 598 100.00%
Max Lenik (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 725
Undervotes: 438
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lauren S. Bolonda (REP) 506 50.00%
Frederick J. Stresing (REP) 500 49.41%
Write-in 6 0.59%

Total 1,012 100.00%
Max Lenik (WRITE-IN) 2
Nick Cohen (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 725
Undervotes: 23
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Brian Malotte (REP) 330 47.08%
Ronald J. Wilson, Sr. (CMC) 370 52.78%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 701 100.00%
Scott Needham (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Canadice: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 439
Undervotes: 102
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kristine Singer (REP) 332 98.52%
Write-in 5 1.48%

Total 337 100.00%
James Kersting (WRITE-IN) 1
Kristine Singer (WRITE-IN) 1
Mark Erdle (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Canadice: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 439
Undervotes: 53
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Eileen Schaefer (REP) 383 99.22%
Write-in 3 0.78%

Total 386 100.00%
Audrey Harte (WRITE-IN) 1
Eileen Schaefer (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Canadice: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 439
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Russel Coon (REP) 342 99.13%
Write-in 3 0.87%

Total 345 100.00%
Bruce Hennings (WRITE-IN) 1
Robin Wightman (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Canadice: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 439
Undervotes: 236
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark T. Statt (REP) 332 51.71%
Teryl Gronwall (REP) 304 47.35%
Write-in 6 0.93%

Total 642 100.00%
Audrey Harte (WRITE-IN) 1
Bruce Henning (WRITE-IN) 2
John O'Brien (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 120
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 6

Greg R. Westbrook (DEM, REP) 1,821 62.17%
DEM 771 26.32%
REP 1,050 35.85%
Samuel J. Casella (NOB) 1,101 37.59%
Write-in 7 0.24%

Total 2,929 100.00%
Adeline Rudolph (WRITE-IN) 2
David Tudman (WRITE-IN) 2
Lloyd Kinnear (WRITE-IN) 1
Oksana Fuller (WRITE-IN) 1
Ralph Brandt (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 0

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 359
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Jean E. Chrisman (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 2,689 99.78%
DEM 949 35.21%
REP 1,284 47.64%
CON 218 8.09%
IND 238 8.83%
Write-in 6 0.22%

Total 2,695 100.00%
Judy Carson (WRITE-IN) 1
Kay James (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 3
Scott Volpe (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 400
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

David W. Prull (DEM, REP, CON) 2,651 99.89%
DEM 1,025 38.62%
REP 1,317 49.62%
CON 309 11.64%
Write-in 3 0.11%

Total 2,654 100.00%
Joe Delforte (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 1,604
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 32

Linda M. Dworaczyk (DEM, REP) 2,431 53.97%
DEM 980 21.76%
REP 1,451 32.22%
Terrence J. Fennelly (REP) 2,054 45.60%
Write-in 19 0.42%

Total 4,504 100.00%
Adeline Rudolph (WRITE-IN) 2
Beau Bergdahl (WRITE-IN) 1
Gregory Novak (WRITE-IN) 1
Joe Delforte (WRITE-IN) 3
Matt Eckdahl (WRITE-IN) 1
Matt Martin (WRITE-IN) 3
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4
Tina Bloom (WRITE-IN) 4

COUNCILMEMBER (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 902
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Gary L. Davis (REP) 2,128 98.88%
Write-in 24 1.12%

Total 2,152 100.00%
Barb LaCrosse (WRITE-IN) 1
Beau Bergdahl (WRITE-IN) 1
Mathew Martin (WRITE-IN) 1
Robert Franklin (WRITE-IN) 1
Samuel J Casella (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1
Scott Volpe (WRITE-IN) 1
Tina Bloom (WRITE-IN) 17

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,054
Undervotes: 376
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

James M. Fletcher (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 2,672 99.78%
DEM 966 36.07%
REP 1,349 50.37%
CON 173 6.46%
IND 184 6.87%
Write-in 6 0.22%

Total 2,678 100.00%
Beau Bergdahl (WRITE-IN) 2
Joe Maslyn (WRITE-IN) 1
Lou Loy (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Samuel J Casella (WRITE-IN) 0

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of East Bloomfield: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 168
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Fred Wille (DEM, REP) 920 99.78%
DEM 341 36.98%
REP 579 62.80%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 922 100.00%
Brian Weiss (WRITE-IN) 1
Chub Stewart (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of East Bloomfield: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 82
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Margaret M. Gochenaur (DEM, REP, CON) 1,008 100.00%
DEM 359 35.62%
REP 527 52.28%
CON 122 12.10%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,008 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of East Bloomfield: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 331
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 2

Marco L. Falsone (DEM) 410 22.25%
Kathleen M. Conradt (REP) 700 37.98%
Frank W. Fessner, Jr. (REP, CON) 730 39.61%
REP 580 31.47%
CON 150 8.14%
Write-in 3 0.16%

Total 1,843 100.00%
Marty Neenan (WRITE-IN) 2
Nelson Thorpe (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of East Bloomfield: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 19
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 10

Scott Kimball (DEM, REP) 566 52.95%
DEM 235 21.98%
REP 331 30.96%
Brian L. Bernard (CON, SFF) 503 47.05%
CON 453 42.38%
SFF 50 4.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,069 100.00%

COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of East Bloomfield: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090
Undervotes: 128
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Kathleen A. Cooper (DEM, REP) 962 100.00%
DEM 357 37.11%
REP 605 62.89%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 962 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmington: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,136
Undervotes: 398
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Peter V. Ingalsbe (REP, CON) 1,726 99.37%
REP 1,338 77.03%
CON 388 22.34%
Write-in 11 0.63%

Total 1,737 100.00%
Austin Persaud (WRITE-IN) 1
Brent Woodhouse (WRITE-IN) 1
Jacques Chapman (WRITE-IN) 1
John Gligora (WRITE-IN) 1
Joseph Schaeffer (WRITE-IN) 2
Matt Chapman (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmington: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,136
Undervotes: 415
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Michelle A. Finley (REP) 1,713 99.59%
Write-in 7 0.41%

Total 1,720 100.00%
Austin Persaud (WRITE-IN) 1
Justin Chapman (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4
Stacy Macleam (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmington: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,136
Undervotes: 446
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

John E. Gligora (REP) 1,682 99.59%
Write-in 7 0.41%

Total 1,689 100.00%
Nanette Persaud (WRITE-IN) 1
Paul Fuller (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Farmington: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,136
Undervotes: 960
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 11

Michael J. Casale (REP, CON) 1,662 50.18%
REP 1,346 40.64%
CON 316 9.54%
Steven M. Holtz (REP) 1,632 49.28%
Write-in 18 0.54%

Total 3,312 100.00%
Adrian Bellis (WRITE-IN) 4
David Plante (WRITE-IN) 1
Jessica Chapman (WRITE-IN) 1
Nanette Persaud (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 8
Sharon Cullinane (WRITE-IN) 1
Tara Chapman (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmington: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,136
Undervotes: 462
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Donald E. Giroux (REP) 1,666 99.52%
Write-in 8 0.48%

Total 1,674 100.00%
David Barry (WRITE-IN) 1
Dharmendia Persaud (WRITE-IN) 1
Jason Williams (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4
William Bowe (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Geneva: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,236
Undervotes: 314
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark A. Venuti (DEM) 910 98.70%
Write-in 12 1.30%

Total 922 100.00%
Alex Deyulio (WRITE-IN) 1
David Naegele (WRITE-IN) 1
James Pitti (WRITE-IN) 1
Jenna Catalano (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael Cooper (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Riley (WRITE-IN) 3
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Geneva: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,236
Undervotes: 198
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 14

Lorrie S. Naegele (REP, GNV) 1,037 99.90%
REP 888 85.55%
GNV 149 14.35%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 1,038 100.00%
Celia McAdoo (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Geneva: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,236
Undervotes: 272
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 35

Brian J. Fay (DEM, GNS) 487 22.14%
DEM 453 20.59%
GNS 34 1.55%
Peter J. Liberatore (REP, GNV) 848 38.55%
REP 761 34.59%
GNV 87 3.95%
Ronald J. Passalacqua (REP, GNV) 865 39.32%
REP 768 34.91%
GNV 97 4.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,200 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Geneva: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,236
Undervotes: 906
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kimberly A. Aliperti (DEM) 754 48.15%
Mark J. Palmieri (DEM) 799 51.02%
Write-in 13 0.83%

Total 1,566 100.00%
Alex Deyulio (WRITE-IN) 1
Joseph Marino (WRITE-IN) 1
Mike Riley (WRITE-IN) 1
Nathan Martin (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Riley (WRITE-IN) 2
Patrick Riley II (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 5
Tim Higgins (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Geneva: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,236
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 15

Angelo M. Laquitara (DEM) 358 29.54%
Bernard J. Peck (REP, GNV) 854 70.46%
REP 755 62.29%
GNV 99 8.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,212 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 177
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Frederick S. Lightfoote (REP) 900 99.45%
Write-in 5 0.55%

Total 905 100.00%
Don Gault (WRITE-IN) 1
Doug Finch (WRITE-IN) 1
Gordie Stetzel (WRITE-IN) 1
Linda Roche (WRITE-IN) 1
Terry Knapton (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 196
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Darby L. Perrotte (REP) 884 99.77%
Write-in 2 0.23%

Total 886 100.00%
Matthew Landcastle (WRITE-IN) 1
Tina Lightfoote (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 193
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

John R. Peck (REP) 884 99.44%
Write-in 5 0.56%

Total 889 100.00%
John Gault (WRITE-IN) 1
Martin Kleinman (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 3

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 588
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

William T. Glitch (REP) 785 49.81%
Richard B. Malcolm (REP) 787 49.94%
Write-in 4 0.25%

Total 1,576 100.00%
John Gault (WRITE-IN) 1
Martin Kleinman (WRITE-IN) 1
Matthew Landcastle (WRITE-IN) 2

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 60
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 0

Zachary R. Eddinger (REP) 501 49.26%
Bradley Stetzel (CTR) 242 23.80%
Clair L. Kerrick, Jr. (SFR) 274 26.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,017 100.00%

COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Gorham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,082
Undervotes: 176
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Susan Yarger (REP) 906 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 906 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopewell: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 577
Undervotes: 133
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Ted J. Bateman (REP) 437 98.42%
Write-in 7 1.58%

Total 444 100.00%
John Dhondt (WRITE-IN) 2
Lydia Schadler (WRITE-IN) 2
Mary Greene (WRITE-IN) 3

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopewell: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 577
Undervotes: 87
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary Ann Trickey (REP) 489 99.80%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 490 100.00%
Donna Maskell (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Hopewell: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 577
Undervotes: 290
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Matt B. Goodman (REP) 429 49.65%
Jeffrey P. Trickey (REP) 429 49.65%
Write-in 6 0.69%

Total 864 100.00%
Bill Blaker (WRITE-IN) 1
Calvin Brown (WRITE-IN) 2
Janet Stoddard (WRITE-IN) 1
Kevin Shepard (WRITE-IN) 1
Sylvia Moore (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopewell: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 577
Undervotes: 105
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Matthew J. Curran (REP) 469 99.36%
Write-in 3 0.64%

Total 472 100.00%
Vern Hecker (WRITE-IN) 2
William Hood Jr (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Manchester: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502
Undervotes: 258
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Jeff L. Gallahan (REP, CON) 1,228 98.71%
REP 898 72.19%
CON 330 26.53%
Write-in 16 1.29%

Total 1,244 100.00%
Ayoub Ghazanfar (WRITE-IN) 1
Matt Schaertl (WRITE-IN) 10
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 4
Tod Baxter (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Manchester: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502
Undervotes: 714
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Kevin Blazey (REP) 1,124 49.08%
David W. Phillips (REP, CON) 1,156 50.48%
REP 889 38.82%
CON 267 11.66%
Write-in 10 0.44%

Total 2,290 100.00%
Ayoub Ghazanfar (WRITE-IN) 2
Christine Colburn (WRITE-IN) 1
David W Phillips (WRITE-IN) 1
Gary White (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 5

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 137
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Tamara L. Hicks (REP, CON) 499 99.20%
REP 388 77.14%
CON 111 22.07%
Write-in 4 0.80%

Total 503 100.00%
David Voss II (WRITE-IN) 1
John B Cowley (WRITE-IN) 1
Joseph M Kelly (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard Baker (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 50
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joanne R. Lincoln (DEM, REP) 590 100.00%
DEM 240 40.68%
REP 350 59.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 590 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 56
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Matthew A. Green (DEM, REP) 584 100.00%
DEM 239 40.92%
REP 345 59.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 584 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 51
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 0

Amie S. Levine (DEM) 280 22.86%
Mary F. Mueller (REP) 322 26.29%
Annie C. Mainello-Almekinder (DEM) 297 24.24%
Edward C. Northrop (REP) 324 26.45%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,225 100.00%
Cathy Linehan (WRITE-IN) 1
Sue Kingsbauer (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 74
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David Voss II (DEM, REP) 564 99.65%
DEM 231 40.81%
REP 333 58.83%
Write-in 2 0.35%

Total 566 100.00%
Pete Reisenberger (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Naples: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 640
Undervotes: 67
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joanne M. Schenk (DEM, REP) 573 100.00%
DEM 231 40.31%
REP 342 59.69%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 573 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Phelps: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,876
Undervotes: 528
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Norman L. Teed (REP) 1,314 97.48%
Write-in 34 2.52%

Total 1,348 100.00%
Brian Gonzolaz (WRITE-IN) 1
Carmen Orlando (WRITE-IN) 1
Daniel Morocco (WRITE-IN) 1
Dennis E King (WRITE-IN) 1
Diane Featherly (WRITE-IN) 8
James E Cheney (WRITE-IN) 3
James Mulford (WRITE-IN) 1
Rick Sanchez (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 9
Terry Featherly (WRITE-IN) 8

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Phelps: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,876
Undervotes: 323
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Linda B. Nieskes (REP) 1,549 99.74%
Write-in 4 0.26%

Total 1,553 100.00%
Amy Sitterly (WRITE-IN) 1
Peggy Scheurtt (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Phelps: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,876
Undervotes: 457
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert L. Gosper (REP) 1,418 99.93%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,419 100.00%
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Phelps: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,876
Undervotes: 991
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dennis E. King (REP) 1,352 48.97%
William C. Wellman (REP) 1,400 50.71%
Write-in 9 0.33%

Total 2,761 100.00%
Art Ruthven (WRITE-IN) 1
Buzzy Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 7

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Phelps: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,876
Undervotes: 51
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lee G. Walters (REP) 807 44.22%
Terry L. Featherly (RRC) 1,017 55.73%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,825 100.00%
Jamie Prescher (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Richmond: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 957
Undervotes: 195
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Caroline R. Sauers (REP, CMU) 718 94.23%
REP 648 85.04%
CMU 70 9.19%
Write-in 44 5.77%

Total 762 100.00%
Chris Bailey (WRITE-IN) 1
Clint Vanderwark (WRITE-IN) 1
David J Violas (WRITE-IN) 1
Loraine Wichtowski (WRITE-IN) 1
Mitchell Kantar (WRITE-IN) 1
Nathan VanBortel (WRITE-IN) 1
Ralph Angelo (WRITE-IN) 2
Randy Walker (WRITE-IN) 12
Ryan Walker (WRITE-IN) 1
Steve Barnhorn (WRITE-IN) 23

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Richmond: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 957
Undervotes: 192
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Linda A. Grace (REP) 761 99.48%
Write-in 4 0.52%

Total 765 100.00%
Kay Luther (WRITE-IN) 2
Kerry Sek (WRITE-IN) 1
Rhonda Bailey (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Richmond: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 957
Undervotes: 213
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

John H. Chrisman, Jr. (REP) 743 99.87%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 744 100.00%
Mitchell Kantar (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Richmond: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 957
Undervotes: 547
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Daryl G. Marshall (REP) 708 51.79%
David J. Violas (REP) 639 46.74%
Write-in 20 1.46%

Total 1,367 100.00%
Gary Huble (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeff Moore (WRITE-IN) 2
Julie Barnard (WRITE-IN) 1
Len Wildman (WRITE-IN) 1
Lewis Levsque (WRITE-IN) 1
Mitchell Kantar (WRITE-IN) 2
Ralph Angelo (WRITE-IN) 3
Randy Walker (WRITE-IN) 3
Rhonda Bailey (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard Knight (WRITE-IN) 1
Todd Statt (WRITE-IN) 4

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Richmond: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 957
Undervotes: 187
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Thomas E. Fleig (REP) 766 99.48%
Write-in 4 0.52%

Total 770 100.00%
Brian Pink (WRITE-IN) 1
Dale Stumbo (WRITE-IN) 1
Mitchell Kantar (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of South Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 572
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Daniel Q. Marshall (REP) 373 75.51%
Write-in 121 24.49%

Total 494 100.00%
Fred Sarkis (WRITE-IN) 2
Jeremy Fields (WRITE-IN) 118
Martha Bicknell (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of South Bristol: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 572
Undervotes: 427
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James S. Strickland (DEM) 322 44.91%
Scott L. Wohlschlegel (REP) 380 53.00%
   
Write-in 15 2.09%

Total 717 100.00%
Barbara Hunt (WRITE-IN) 4
James Bachman (WRITE-IN) 2
Jeremy Fields (WRITE-IN) 7
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 2

SUPERVISOR (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Seneca: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712
Undervotes: 144
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Andrew R. Wickham (REP) 564 99.30%
Write-in 4 0.70%

Total 568 100.00%
Katherine Bennett-Roll (WRITE-IN) 2
Larry Townley (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard Allison (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Seneca: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712
Undervotes: 158
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kate L. Silverstrim (REP) 554 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 554 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Seneca: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712
Undervotes: 354
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Howard W. Keeney (REP) 542 50.65%
James C. Malyj (REP) 528 49.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,070 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Seneca: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712
Undervotes: 29
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 0

James A. Lawson (REP) 408 60.00%
James B. Eldredge (IND) 66 9.71%
Donald L. Kinney (SNR) 206 30.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 680 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Victor: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,326
Undervotes: 436
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 11

Karen C. Bodine (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,866 99.17%
REP 1,768 61.18%
CON 399 13.81%
IND 641 22.18%
REF 58 2.01%
Write-in 24 0.83%

Total 2,890 100.00%
Annie Kane (WRITE-IN) 1
Bejan Bahai (WRITE-IN) 1
Berie Klos (WRITE-IN) 1
Brian Cornuta (WRITE-IN) 1
Deb Denz (WRITE-IN) 1
Evelyn Esch (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 1
Laura Herbert (WRITE-IN) 5
Michael D Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Nene Leaks (WRITE-IN) 1
Reinie Mcconnell (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 8

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of Victor: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,326
Undervotes: 1,198
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 18

David H. Condon (REP, CON, IND) 2,771 50.81%
REP 1,710 31.35%
CON 382 7.00%
IND 679 12.45%
Michael E. Guinan (REP, IND) 2,633 48.28%
REP 1,903 34.89%
IND 730 13.38%
Write-in 50 0.92%

Total 5,454 100.00%
Annie Kane (WRITE-IN) 1
Bejan Bahai (WRITE-IN) 2
Bernard Klos (WRITE-IN) 1
Bethenny Frankel (WRITE-IN) 1
Bill Zugner (WRITE-IN) 1
Brian Cornuta (WRITE-IN) 2
Dan Crowley (WRITE-IN) 2
Edward Kahovec (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 3
Jason Ashton (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeremy Schond (WRITE-IN) 2
Kathleen Draper (WRITE-IN) 2
Keith Culhane (WRITE-IN) 1
Kim Zolciak (WRITE-IN) 1
Laura Herbert (WRITE-IN) 1
Marc Fliedner (WRITE-IN) 2
Michael Miller (WRITE-IN) 2
Ron Vergaminii (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 17
Susan Stehling (WRITE-IN) 0
Tim Maher (WRITE-IN) 2
William Bross (WRITE-IN) 2
William Stehling (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Victor: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,326
Undervotes: 907
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Edward Kahovec (REP) 2,395 99.01%
Write-in 24 0.99%

Total 2,419 100.00%
Alan Johnson (WRITE-IN) 2
Andy Cohen (WRITE-IN) 1
Bejan Bahai (WRITE-IN) 1
Brian Cornuta (WRITE-IN) 1
Dan Crowley (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeremy Schond (WRITE-IN) 0
Joel Carter (WRITE-IN) 1
John Polomaki (WRITE-IN) 2
John Rodriquez (WRITE-IN) 1
Marc Fliedne (WRITE-IN) 0
Michael D Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Richard Maltman (WRITE-IN) 1
Robert Chaukin (WRITE-IN) 1
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 9

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Victor: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,326
Undervotes: 854
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark K. Years (REP) 2,450 99.11%
Write-in 22 0.89%

Total 2,472 100.00%
Bejan Bahai (WRITE-IN) 1
Brian Kubrich (WRITE-IN) 1
Howie Hawkins (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeremy Schond (WRITE-IN) 1
Joel Carter (WRITE-IN) 1
John Turner (WRITE-IN) 1
Karen Junker (WRITE-IN) 1
Kevin Fleig (WRITE-IN) 1
Marc Fliedne (WRITE-IN) 1
Michael D Miller (WRITE-IN) 1
Rodney Engles (WRITE-IN) 1
Ron Dergamini (WRITE-IN) 1
scatter (WRITE-IN) 8
Sheree Whitfield (WRITE-IN) 1
Toby Reh (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Bloomfield: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 603
Undervotes: 143
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Todd D. Campbell (REP) 449 97.82%
Write-in 10 2.18%

Total 459 100.00%
Curt Barnes (WRITE-IN) 1
Jeanette Burke (WRITE-IN) 1
John Champlin (WRITE-IN) 2
Mary Grundman (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Griffin (WRITE-IN) 1
Steve Degraw (WRITE-IN) 1
Todd D Campbell (WRITE-IN) 1
VOID (WRITE-IN) 1

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Bloomfield: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 603
Undervotes: 97
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary A. Grundman (REP) 499 98.62%
Write-in 7 1.38%

Total 506 100.00%
Ann Weber (WRITE-IN) 1
Deb Donell (WRITE-IN) 1
Donald Grundman (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Griffin (WRITE-IN) 2
Scatter (WRITE-IN) 1

COUNCILMEMBER (Vote for any TWO different (Vote for 2)

Town of West Bloomfield: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 603
Undervotes: 299
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kevin O. Carey (REP) 460 50.72%
William B. Travis (REP) 439 48.40%
Write-in 8 0.88%

Total 907 100.00%
Ann Weber (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 2
Patrick Griffin (WRITE-IN) 3
Sue Linder (WRITE-IN) 1
Sue Litner (WRITE-IN) 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of West Bloomfield: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 603
Undervotes: 106
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jeffrey G. Ball (REP) 489 98.39%
Write-in 8 1.61%

Total 497 100.00%
Jim Powers (WRITE-IN) 1
Karen Weber (WRITE-IN) 1
Murray Burns (WRITE-IN) 1
Patrick Griffin (WRITE-IN) 2
Sue Linder (WRITE-IN) 1
Todd Tarzia (WRITE-IN) 1
Tom Powers (WRITE-IN) 1

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

Ontario: EDs reported: 92 of 92 100.00%
Ballots: 25,346
Undervotes: 1,076
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 0

Yes 4,317 17.79%
No 19,950 82.21%

Total 24,267 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Ontario: EDs reported: 92 of 92 100.00%
Ballots: 25,346
Undervotes: 1,252
Overvotes: 7
Double Votes: 0

Yes 20,759 86.18%
No 3,328 13.82%

Total 24,087 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Ontario: EDs reported: 92 of 92 100.00%
Ballots: 25,346
Undervotes: 1,648
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 14,615 61.67%
No 9,083 38.33%

Total 23,698 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,436
Undervotes: 212
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,708 76.80%
No 516 23.20%

Total 2,224 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,436
Undervotes: 229
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,687 76.44%
No 520 23.56%

Total 2,207 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER THREE (Vote for 1)

City of Canandaigua: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,436
Undervotes: 273
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,625 75.13%
No 538 24.87%

Total 2,163 100.00%